Re: Holy Crap!!!

— In videoblogging@yahoogroups.com, "courtwms777" <courtwms777@y…>
wrote:
>
> I am SOOOOOoo J-E-A-L-O-U-S, Eric!!!
>
> OMG! I am in the middle of looking at *your* blog and am blown away
> by the aesthetics of it!
>

Yeah, wow, the banner along the top (http://eric.blognews.com/) is
great. Was that taken at one of those remote controlled mini car
racing track? (what's the word for the "remote-controlled-mini-car"
btw?) Did you add that beautiful spectrum of color on the computer,
or was that 'natural'?